EBNR / About EBNR / Organization
old browser

EBNR Board

Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Prof. dr. E. Turgut Tali

Gazi University - School of Medicine
Department of Radiology Section of Neuroradiology
Ankara
Turkey
turgut.tali@gmail.com

Chief Operating Officer (COO)
Dr Andrea Rossi

Istituto Scientifico Giannina Gaslini
Servizio di Neuroradiologia
Genova
Italy
andrearossi@gaslini.org

Chief Financial Officer
Prof Cem Calli

Ege University - School of Medicine
Radiology
Izmir
Turkey
cem.calli@gmail.com

Board Member
Dr Alex Rovira Cañellas

Hospital Vall d'Hebron
Unitat de RM-IDI Servei de Radiología
Barcelona
Spain
alex.rovira@idi.gencat.cat

Board Member
Prof. Majda M. Thurnher

Medical University
Department of Radiology
Wien
Austria
majda.thurnher@meduniwien.ac.at

Board Member
Prof. dr. Johan Van Goethem

Antwerp University Hospital
Radiology
Edegem
Belgium
johan.vangoethem@uantwerpen.be

Chief Legal Officer
Philipp Schürch

Schmid Attorneys at Law

Zürich
Switzerland
philipp.schürch@schmidlaw.ch

European Diplomas Examinations Board

Board examinations Committee

Guido Wilms

Marek Sasiadek              

Maria Argyropoulou

Katarina Surlan Popovic

Jacques Chiras

Civan Islak

Paulina Due Tonnesen

Majda Thurnher

Johan van Goethem

Mario Muto

Andrea Rossi

Olav Jansen 

Chairman

UEMS Representative (President, UEMS Neuroradiology Division)

Pediatric NR Representative (EDiNR check)

H&N Representative  (EDiNR check)

Spine NR Representative  (EDiNR check)

INR Representative

Diagnostic NR Representative (EDiNR check)

ECNR Organizer

ECNR Organizer

Spine NR Course Organizer

Pediatric NR Course Organizer

INR Course Organizer

Courses Examinations Committee

Guido Wilms

Marek Sasiadek

Pia Sundgren

Bernhard Schuknecht

Marc Andre Weber

Naci Kocer

Seamus Looby

Majda Thurnher

Johan van Goethem

Mario Muto

Andrea Rossi

Olav Jansen

Chairman

UEMS Representative (Chairman, UEMS Neuroradiology Division)

Pediatric NR Representative

H&N Representative

Spine NR Representative

INR Representative

Diagnostic NR Representative

ECNR Organizer

ECNR Organizer

Spine NR Course Organizer

Pediatric NR Course Organizer

INR Course Organizer 

Standards Committee

Marek Sasiadek

Majda Thurnher

Guido Wilms

Sotirios Bisdas

Alessandro Cianfoni

Karl Lovblad

Philippe Demaerel

Pia Sundgren

Francesca Pizzini

Pedro Vilela

 

Chairman

ESONR Chairwoman

EDEB Scientific Director

H&N Representative

Spine NR Representative (EDiNR check)

INR Representative

Diagnostic NR Representative

Pediatric NR Representative

UEMS Representative 

Institutional Members Council Secretary

 

Appeals Committee

E. Turgut Tali

Majda Thurnher

Philipp Schürch

Jonathan Gillard (Andrea Falini)                

Ana Ramos (Pedro Vilela)                    

 

CEO, Chairman

ESONR Chairwoman

CLO

ESNR Judge                

IMC Judge

                   

 

Accreditation Council